Our Staff

School Administrators

Name Position
Mr. J. Higo Principal
Mme. C. Marin Vice Principal

Counsellors

Name Position
Ms. E. Ioannidis School Counselor

Office Staff

Name Position
Mrs. B. Davidson Admin Assistant
Ms. G. Ginn Admin Assistant

Support Staff

Name Position
Ms. H. Bansal LRT/ELL
Ms. S. Betts Hearing Resource
Mr. S. Castillo Custodian
Ms. L. de Bruijne LRT/ELL
Ms. K. Dignan LRT/ELL, Teacher-Librarian
Ms. A. Dillon ECSW
Mrs. L. Edwards Educational Assistant
Mrs. I. Elmenbbawi SWIS
Mrs. E. Ferreira LRT/ELL
Ms. S. Graham Educational Assistant
Mr. P. Hemer Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. N. Hewamudalige Speech and Language
Ms. M. Kullman LRT/ELL
Ms. J. MacFarlane Educational Assistant
Ms. H. Mehat (on leave Apr17-Apr18) Educational Assistant
Mr. C. Morris (on leave for rest of year) Educational Assistant
Mrs. I. Naverniouk Strong Starts Teacher
Mr. E. Nerida Custodian
Ms. T. Point Aboriginal Support Worker
Ms. A. Poon Noon Hour Supervisor
Mrs. V. Reynolds Educational Assistant
Ms. I. Roman School Public Health Nurse
Mrs. E. Soriano Custodian
Ms. M. Stark Noon Hour Supervisor
Mrs. L. White Educational Assistant
Ms. H. Widing LRT/ELL
Mr. D. Woodley Educational Assistant
Ms. A. Zame (Orimaco) On leave Mar17-Mar18 Educational Assistant

Teachers

Name Grade Division Online
Mme. C. Billinger Grade 2, Grade 3, EFI Div. 12
L. Chang Dar Woon Grade 3, Grade 4 Div. 9
Mrs. K. Dunnigan Grade 1, Grade 2 Div. 14
Mrs. E. Greenwood Grade 2, Grade 3 Div. 11
Mrs. N. Harrison Grade 4, Grade 5 Div. 5
Ms. S. House Grade 2, Grade 3 Div. 10
Mrs. A. Lang Grade 3, Grade 4 Div. 8
Mme. C. LaPierre Grade 6, Grade 7, EFI Div. 3
Ms. S. Lau Kindergarten, Grade 1 Div. 15
Ms. A. Lau Grade 5, Grade 6 Div. 4
Mrs. L. Lee Grade 6, Grade 7 Div. 1
Mr. B. Miller
Ms. J. Ong Grade 5, Grade 6 Div. 4
Mrs. S. Orban Grade 2, Grade 3 Div. 10
Mme. A. Szeto Kindergarten, EFI Div. 16
L. Vroom Grade 1 Div. 13
J. Wang Grade 4, Grade 5 Div. 6
Ms. S. Wyatt Grade 6, Grade 7 Div. 2
Ms. Yip (on leave UFN) Kindergarten, Grade 1 Div. 18
Mrs. P. Young Grade 3, Grade 4 Div. 7